ARE YOU A SUBSCRIBER?

STAFF & LEADERSHIP


PRESIDENT & ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

CAROLE ROTHMAN

 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES

OFFICERS

CHAIRMAN

TERRY LINDSAY

CHAIRMAN

TIMOTHY J. McCLIMON

TRUSTEES

ELIZABETH C. BERENS
KEVIN BROCKMAN
LOUISE HENRY BRYSON
DEBORAH MARTIN CHASE
SALLY DAYTON CLEMENT
LAURENCE G. CREEL
SUZANNE SCHWARTZ DAVIDSON
LAURIE EARLANDSON
FRANCES D. FERGUSSON
TONY GOLDWYN
MARY TAVENER HOLMES
WENDY EVANS JOSEPH
ANTHONY C. M. KISER
STEVEN B. KLINSKY
PATRICIA J. LANGER
GINA MARIA LEONETTI
PETER B. LICHTENTHAL
GEORGE S. LOENING
ROBERT NASH
BRENT R. NICKLAS
ELIN NIERENBERG
LYNN NOTTAGE
GABRIELLE LONDON PALITZ
BAMBI PUTNAM
CAROLE ROTHMAN
NATHAN E. SAINT-AMAND
IRA SCHRECK
STEPHEN C. SHERRILL
BROOKE SHIELDS
SYDNEY R. SHUMAN
STEWART R. SMITH
ANGELA SUN
SUSAN WASSERSTEIN
CANDACE K. WEIR
KARA YOUNG
SECOND STAGE THEATER STAFF

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

GENERAL MANAGER
SARA DANIELSEN
ASSOCIATE GENERAL MANAGER
REED WILKERSON
COMPANY MANAGER, KISER THEATER
JON HAMEL

OPERATIONS

OPERATIONS MANAGER
HANNAH COHEN
BUILDING MANAGER
LUTCHMAN STEVEN GANPAT
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER
JOHN MACKESSY

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DIRECTOR OF DATABASE & TECHNOLOGY
EMILY NASH
PLACEHOLDER
NETSURIT

FINANCE

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE
SAMUEL J. BELLINGER
CONTROLLER
GUANYING LAN
PAYROLL/HR FINANCE ASSOCIATE
MATTHEW LOWE
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE/RECEIVABLE FINANCE ASSOCIATE
SARA DONNES

DEVELOPMENT

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
ANNE McMILLEN
DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERSHIPS
CATHERINE SUMNER
DIRECTOR OF INDIVIDUAL GIVING
KIMBERLY FINK
MANAGER OF INDIVIDUAL GIVING
ELEANOR REGAN
MANAGER OF INDIVIDUAL GIVING
CAITLIN WHITE
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL EVENTS
COLIN REVELS
MANAGER OF SPECIAL EVENTS
WESTON GANZ
DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS ASSOCIATE
CONNOR STRIBLING
 

MARKETING

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
LAURA DiLORENZO
SALES & MARKETING MANAGER
DAYNA JOHNSON
AUDIENCE SERVICES MANAGER
BOB LASKO
DESIGN & MARKETING ASSOCIATE
AVERY BRUNKUS

BOX OFFICE

DIRECTOR OF TICKET SERVICES
ARTIE SIEVERS
ASSOCIATE MANAGER
ED PRECHT
ASSISTANT MANAGER
KAYLA EISENBERG
TICKET SERVICES ASSISTANTS
TORA ALEXANDER, PRESTON MAX ALLEN
 
MADISON COPPOLA, KAYLA EISENBERG
 
MARLENY FIGUEROA, EMMANUEL FREEMAN

TELESALES

DIRECTOR OF TELEFUND & TELESALES
GEORGE TETLOW
TELEFUND & TELESALES MANAGER
TERRY BURNETT

ARTISTIC

ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
CHRISTIE EVANGELISTO
ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
BENNETT LEAK
ARTISTIC FELLOW
JULIA MENDES

PRODUCTION

PRODUCTION MANAGER
PETER DEAN
ASSOCIATE PRODUCTION MANAGER
JUSTIN BELL
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGER
KYRIE BAYLES
MASTER TECHNICIAN, KISER THEATER
CHRISTOPHER STEPANEK

PRESS

POLK & CO
MATT POLK, TOM D'AMBROSIO
 
KELLY STOTMEISTER, LAUREN MURPHY

CASTING

TELSEY + COMPANY
 

ADVERTISING AGENCY

RPM